skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Battle by the Bay Board Links Sponsors Contact

2008 Northern Storm

Regular Season 2021

Friday April 26, 2019

08 Storm

Northland Moose

Saturday April 27, 2019

Bemidji Loons

08 Storm

Saturday April 27, 2019

08 Storm

Midsota Lakers

Sunday April 28, 2019

Wolverines

08 Storm

Saturday May 11, 2019

Iron Range Blast

08 Storm

Thursday May 30, 2019

Lake Superior Stars

08 Storm

Friday May 31, 2019

MN Performance Hockey

08 Storm

Saturday June 01, 2019

Northern WI Blizzards

08 Storm

Saturday June 01, 2019

Copper Country

08 Storm

Friday June 21, 2019

Dakota Vipers

08 Storm

Saturday June 22, 2019

08 Storm

Blue Mound Bison

Saturday June 22, 2019

Wisconsin Crush

08 Storm

Sunday June 23, 2019

Iron Range Blast

08 Storm

Wednesday July 17, 2019

08 Storm

2009 Storm

Friday August 02, 2019

Wisconsin Blaze

08 Storm

Saturday August 03, 2019

DB Hockey Academy

08 Storm

Saturday August 03, 2019

St Croix Raiders

08 Storm

Monday July 27, 2020

U15 Girls

08 Storm

Sunday August 09, 2020

2009 Storm

08 Storm

Friday April 09, 2021

Wisconsin Crush

08 Storm

Saturday April 10, 2021

Mosquitos Silver

08 Storm

Saturday April 10, 2021

Breakaway White

08 Storm

Sunday April 11, 2021

lakes Elite Gold

08 Storm

Friday April 23, 2021

SDP Premier

08 Storm

Saturday April 24, 2021

North Stars

08 Storm

Saturday April 24, 2021

MN Freeze

08 Storm

Sunday April 25, 2021

Wolverines

08 Storm

Tuesday May 11, 2021

08 Storm

Purple Moose

Thursday May 20, 2021

Bandits

08 Storm

Friday May 21, 2021

Wolverines

08 Storm

Saturday May 22, 2021

Great Lakes Hockey Club

08 Storm

Sunday May 23, 2021

08 Storm

Great Lakes Hockey Club

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Apr 26
 - 
Northland Moose
 - 
MAC Ritsche Rink
8:30 PM CDT
Sat Apr 27
Bemidji Loons
 - 
 - 
MAC Ritsche Rink
1:00 PM CDT
Sat Apr 27
 - 
Midsota Lakers
 - 
National Hockey Center, 4th Avenue South, St. Cloud, MN, USA - Main Rink
6:30 PM CDT
Sun Apr 28
Wolverines
 - 
 - 
Municipal Athletic Complex, Veterans Drive, St. Cloud, MN, USA - Ritsche Rink
12:45 PM CDT
Sat May 11
Iron Range Blast
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
11:00 AM CDT
Thu May 30
Lake Superior Stars
 - 
 - 
Amsoil Arena, Harbor Drive, Duluth, MN, USA
7:40 PM CDT
Fri May 31
MN Performance Hockey
 - 
 - 
Hermantown Hockey Arena, Ugstad Road, Hermantown, MN, USA
6:20 PM CDT
Sat Jun 1
Northern WI Blizzards
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
1:30 PM CDT
Sat Jun 1
Copper Country
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
8:10 PM CDT
Fri Jun 21
Dakota Vipers
 - 
 - 
Schwan Super Rink, 105th Avenue Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA - Rink # 1
5:30 PM CDT
Sat Jun 22
 - 
Blue Mound Bison
 - 
Schwan Super Rink, 105th Avenue Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA - Rink # 4
8:30 AM CDT
Sat Jun 22
Wisconsin Crush
 - 
 - 
Fogerty Ice Arena, Lincoln Street Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA - North Rink
5:30 PM CDT
Sun Jun 23
Iron Range Blast
 - 
 - 
Schwan Super Rink, 105th Avenue Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA - NHG Cup Game # 4
10:00 AM CDT
Wed Jul 17
 - 
2009 Storm
 - 
Cloquet, MN, USA
6:30 PM CDT
Fri Aug 2
Wisconsin Blaze
 - 
 - 
HealthEast Sports Center, Radio Dr, Woodbury, MN, USA - Rink 1
4:30 PM CDT
Sat Aug 3
DB Hockey Academy
 - 
 - 
St Croix Valley Recreation Center, Market Drive, Stillwater, MN, USA - TCO North
12:30 PM CDT
Sat Aug 3
St Croix Raiders
 - 
 - 
St Croix Valley Recreation Center, Market Drive, Stillwater, MN, USA - TCO North
6:30 PM CDT
Mon Jul 27
U15 Girls
 - 
 - 
Hermantown, MN, USA
8:00 PM CDT
Sun Aug 9
2009 Storm
 - 
 - 
Superior Ice Arena, Oakes Avenue, Superior, WI, USA
5:15 PM CDT
Fri Apr 9
Wisconsin Crush
 - 
 - 
Fogerty Ice Arena, Lincoln Street Northeast, Blaine, MN, USA
8:30 PM CDT
Sat Apr 10
Mosquitos Silver
 - 
 - 
Vadnais Sports Center, County Road E East, Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
2:00 PM CDT
Sat Apr 10
Breakaway White
 - 
 - 
Super Rink, 105th Avenue Northeast, Minneapolis, MN, USA
7:00 PM CDT
Sun Apr 11
lakes Elite Gold
 - 
 - 
Poplar Bridge Park Rink, 85th Avenue North, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
1:00 PM CDT
Fri Apr 23
SDP Premier
 - 
 - 
MAC Ritsche Rink St. Cloud
8:30 PM CDT
Sat Apr 24
North Stars
 - 
 - 
NHC Practice Rink
2:30 PM CDT
Sat Apr 24
MN Freeze
 - 
 - 
NHC Practice Rink
8:30 PM CDT
Sun Apr 25
Wolverines
 - 
 - 
MAC Torrey Rink
12:30 PM CDT
Tue May 11
 - 
Purple Moose
 - 
Northwoods Credit Union Arena, Olympic Drive, Cloquet, MN, USA
6:30 PM CDT
Thu May 20
Bandits
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
4:00 PM CDT
Fri May 21
Wolverines
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
12:40 PM CDT
Sat May 22
Great Lakes Hockey Club
 - 
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
10:40 AM CDT
Sun May 23
 - 
Great Lakes Hockey Club
 - 
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, North 30th Avenue West, Duluth, MN, USA
10:40 AM CDT