Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA | Tie Breaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B - Heavy Metal Hockey | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | C - RFG | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | Head-to-Head |
3 | A - Northern Storm | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Head-to-Head |
4 | D - Northern WI Blizzards | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
11:30 am = A - Northern Storm vs D - Northern WI Blizzards (3rd Place)
1:10 pm = B - Heavy Metal Hockey vs C - RFG (Championship)
Games played at Superior Ice Arena
Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A - Northern Storm | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
2 | C - Grizzly's | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
3 | E - Black Sheep | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
4 | D - Eau Claire Knights | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 |
8:00 am = E - Black Sheep vs D - Eau Claire Knights (3rd Place)
9:40 am = A - Northern Storm vs C - Grizzly's (Championship)
Games played at Superior Ice Arena
Pool | Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | C - WI Flyers | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
A | 2 | A - Northern Storm | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
A | 3 | B - WI Blue Devils | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
B | 1 | D - FCA 2006 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
B | 2 | E - Manitoba Hawks | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
B | 3 | F - Team Copper Country | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
8:00 am = B - WI Blue Devils vs F - Team Copper (A#3 vs B#3)
9:40 am = A - Northern Storm vs E - Manitoba Hawks (3rd Place, A#2 vs B#2)
11:20 am = C - WI Flyers vs D - FCA 2006 (Championship, A#1 vs B#1)
Games played @ Duluth Heritage Arena
Division | Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Star | 1 | A - Northern Storm | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
North Star | 2 | B - MN Generals | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
North Star | 3 | D - Northern WI Blizzards | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
North Star | 4 | C - Westside Wolfpack | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
Wild | 1 | H - Grizzlies | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Wild | 2 | G - Wisconsin Flyers | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Wild | 3 | E - Dahl's Dairy | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Wild | 4 | F - MN Flames | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 |
8:00 am = A - Northern Storm vs G - Wisconsin Flyers (NS#1 vs W#2)
9:20 am = H - Grizzlies vs B - MN Generals (W#1 vs NS#2)
10:45 am = C - Westside Wolfpack vs F - MN Flames (NS#4 vs W#4)
12:00 pm = D - Northern WI Blizzards vs E - Dahl's Dairy (NS#3 vs W#3)
Games played at Hermantown Arena
1:20 pm = Losers of 8:00 am & 9:20 am games @ Hermantown (3rd Place)
1:10 pm = Winners of 8:00 am & 9:20 am games @ Heritage Duluth Arena (Championship)
Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA | Tie Breaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E - MN Northern Wings | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
2 | C - Lake Superior Pirates | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
3 | G - Northern WI Blizzards | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | Fewest GA |
4 | F - MN Performance Hockey | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
10:50 am = G - Northern WI Blizzards vs F - MN Performance Hockey (3rd Place)
12:10 pm = E - MN Northern Wings vs C - Lake Superior Pirates (Championship)
Games played at AmsOil Arena
Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA | Tie Breaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F - Copper Country Chiefs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
2 | D - Northern Elite | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | Head-to-Head |
3 | C - Lake Superior Pirates | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | Head-to-Head |
4 | G - Northern Outlaws | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
8:00 am = C - Lake Superior Pirates vs G - Northern Outlaws (3rd Place)
[Time Corrected] 9:25 am = F - Copper Country Chiefs vs D - Northern Elite (Championship)
Games played at AmsOil Arena
Pool | Rank | Team | Points | # Games | W | L | T | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | B - Lake Superior Stars | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
A | 2 | C - Northern Attack | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
A | 3 | A - Northern Storm | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 |
B | 1 | F - Minnesota Stars | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
B | 2 | E - MN Grey Ducks | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
B | 3 | D - Northern WI Blizzards | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 |
8:00 am = A - Northern Storm vs D - Northern WI Blizzards (A#3 vs B#3)
9:20 am = C - Northern Attack vs E - MN Grey Ducks (A#2 vs B#2, 3rd Place)
10:45 am = B - Lake Superior Stars vs F - Minnesota Stars (A#1 vs B#1, Championship)
Games played at Northwoods Arena
1. Head-to-head (if 2 teams)
2. Most wins
3. Fewest losses
4. Fewest goals allowed
5. Goal differential (max +6 per game)
6. Coin toss